Wonderful Opportunity to Buy a Car by Installment from Bank Republic
Published: March 2, 2012 | 3:02 pm
March 2, 2012- Caring about both corporate and retail clients on an equal level, Bank Republic offers a wide range of banking services to them. Due to limited income, working individuals often refrain from realizing their wishes. Bank Republic has good news for them. Now they can purchase new as well as used automobiles by installment, starting from 0%, after submitting an ID card. Under the special offer from Bank Republic active from March 3 to 9, the car buyers will receive 100 liters of fuel as a gift if they purchase a new automobile, and 50 liters in case of a used car.
Ramaz Kukuladze, Chief Commercial Officer of Bank Republic: “Modern pace of life requires fast movement for business, personal and family purposes. We have often heard people postponing to purchase a vehicle for various reasons. I would like to inform our current and potential customers that it is now possible to buy both new and used automobiles by installment, starting from 0%, for which they just need to present their ID card. Clients can choose to buy a new car from authorized dealers or get a used car from an individual. If the car buyers take the opportunity offered by Bank Republic on March 3 to 9, they will get fuel as additional incentive from the bank. Bank Republic constantly cares to create maximum comfort for its clients in various life situations and will offer interesting products in the future as well.”
Detailed information is available at all branches of Bank Republic. In addition to the information published on the webpage: www.br.ge the bank staff will be happy to provide the list/contact information of the partner dealers to all interested persons.