Wilder- First Georgian Energy Drink
Published: February 22, 2013 | 1:54 pm
Zedazeni company is starting the production of the first Georgian energy drink- Wilder. The product will be put out for sale since March. Price per can will be GEL 2.
The author of the brand wrapping and design is Yana Polevanskaya. In her words, the new product carries refined and at the same time wild, free and non-expiring energy: It was hard to come up with the design responding to these characteristics. Finally, I decided to use a wild animal-panther with its distinguished eyes.”
Esarom, the world experienced Austrian company is the provider of the product’s raw material. GEL 5 million was invested in launching the first energy drink-Wilder.
According to Zedazeni company, the flavor containing B group rare vitamin has been chosen out of several options.  The company continues work on the brand slogan.
Currently, there are several well-known international players on the local market. Zedazeni company believes that price and quality advantage will make Wilder the market leader.
FYI, Zedazeni company, founded in Spring 2012, produces several types of beer and lemonade.