TV3 now available on Satellite
Published: July 11, 2013 | 6:37 am
Georgia’s first business-orientated channel TV3 is now available on satellite. BlackSeaSat has enabled the station to significantly increase its catchment area. BlackSeaSat established the Caucasus Region’s first satellite transmission station (Teleport) on the Makhata Mountain a year and a half ago. Teleport has been equipped with the most modern digital technologies.
The BlackSeaSat project will enable its subscribers to receive 32 Georgian channels through the Turkish state satellite TurkSat. The business channel TV3 can already be viewed in every European and Asian country. In Georgia, more than half a million people use BlackSeaSat’s services. The company has already enabled live transmissions from various regions across Georgia. TV3 will bring you information about all of its innovations in the future. Business, economy, and every subject important to the society are discussed on TV3.