Taking out a Loan is Easiest at the TBC Bank
Published: July 5, 2013 | 11:55 am
Taking out a loan is easiest at the TBC Bank, according to a special investigation conducted by the Future Bankers’ Club at the Ilia University’s business school. The purpose of the enquiry was to find out which banks are making it easier for customers to take out a loan. 500 people have been surveyed, of whom 38% have named TBC as the top bank in this regard, while only 28% went for the Bank of Georgia. TBC itself have stated that all their policies and services, including loans, are being designed to facilitate the banking experience for their customers.
Representatives of the Bank of Georgia have declined to comment on the Future Bankers Club’s survey, stating that they are not aware of the circumstances under which it was conducted, or the aspects which had been considered by the surveyors. However, they state that the Bank of Georgia has one of the most flexible processes when it comes to giving customers loans.