Renovation Process has already Started at the Flats in the M2 Hippodrome Housing Complex
Published: September 24, 2013 | 7:00 pm
Tbilisi, 24 September 2013 – The development company M2 Real Estate has finished the roofing of the M2 Hippodrome housing complex, and is now in the process of renovating the flats in the blocks. The basic renovation works are almost complete, and a showroom has been completely renovated and equipped. In the showroom, prospective buyers will be able to see for themselves, what the flats will look like once completed, and assess the quality of the renovation works.
The construction of the M2 Hippodrome housing complex began on 2 April 2012, on an area of 63 247 m2.
Sales of flats in the M2 Hippodrome complex are proceeding well, and 76% of the flats have already been sold. Buyers are able to pay in instalments of at least 25% of the price of the flat, covering the full amount by September 2014, ie. by the time of the final completion of the housing complex. Customers pay the due amount according to a pre-agreed schedule, with the property that is to be purchased being used as the only collateral.
On the demand from the Dutch Development Bank, the construction process is being monitored by the American engineering and building company Aecom. The quality of the works and the time frames are therefore under strict control. Only premium quality building materials are being used during the construction process.