Regular flights from Warsaw to Batumi from Batumi International Airport
Published: June 17, 2013 | 1:42 pm
Regarding the summer season 2013, the number of regular and charter flights from Batumi International Airport are considerably increased.
On June 14, Travel Service brought the first passengers from Poland to Batumi International Airport. During the summer, regular flights from Warsaw to Batumi will be performed once a week, every Friday.
We are pleased to remind you, that starting from May 26 regular flights from Kiev to Batumi are performed by air company Ukraine International Airlines. On June 11, first flight from Batumi to Erbil (Iraq) was also performed from Batumi International Airport, by national carrier Airzena.
The operator company of Tbilisi and Batumi International Airports TAV Georgia welcomes the activity of air companies in Batumi Airport and in return, guarantees the best conditions for their operation.