ProCredit Bank Re-Opens Renovated Service Point on Chavchavadze Avenue
Published: May 27, 2013 | 10:51 am
Chavchavadze Branch  (2)
ProCredit Bank is renovating its branches based on state-of-the-art design, a new concept and modern standards. We are pleased to announce the re-opening of our Service Point at 10 Chavchavadze Avenue.
The Chavchavadze Service Point will remain open for longer hours, 7 days a week, from 9:30 am to 10:00 pm. In addition, our new “One-Stop Banking” concept will allow customers to conduct all of their business with one Client Adviser, rather than queuing in separate lines, and thus save a lot of time.
We provide services to hundreds of private and business clients. The extended opening hours are very convenient for customers. With the new design and concept, we are now able to offer faster and more efficient services. We hope that the renovated service point will contribute to stronger and long-term partnerships with our customers,explains the co-ordinator of the Chavchavadze Service Point, Irma Bukhnikashvili.
ProCredit Bank is committed to continuously improving its customer service and providing an ever more convenient and comfortable environment for clients. We are therefore planning to renovate all of our branches throughout Georgia by the end of the year according to the new design concept.
ProCredit Bank is one of the leading banks in Georgia, the “house bank” for small and medium-sized enterprises, offering a full range of banking services to private and business clients.  The bank was established in 1999 and has 55 branches throughout the country. ProCredit Bank Georgia has a BB rating from the international agency Fitch Ratings, which is the best and highest possible rating in Georgia. The bank is a member of the international ProCredit group, successfully operating in 21 developing countries of Eastern Europe, Latin America and Africa, and in Germany.  The ProCredit group is led by ProCredit Holding AG & Co. KGaA, based in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, and is supervised by the German central bank and banking supervisory authority (BaFin). http://www.procreditbank.ge