Partnership of Bank Republic and Marjanishvili Theatre Continues Successfully
Published: October 12, 2012 | 11:01 am
Bank Republic maintains successful partnership with Marjanishvili State Drama Theatre. On Friday, October 12, the Theatre will open its 85th season with the play Raspberry by Levan Tsuladze. The guests invited to the opening will enjoy a pleasant surprise from Bank Republic.
Christian Carmagnolle, CEO of Bank Republic: “Bank Republic is pleased to continue cooperation with Marjanishvili Theatre. This theatre is a worthy successor of rich theatrical traditions of Georgia. Both bank clients and theatre-goers always expect something new and special. The bank meets these expectations with its innovative products, while the theatre does it with new plays, projects and new approaches. Continuing the tradition, Bank Republic is a supporter of the development of the Georgian culture.”
Bank Republic has been a partner of Marjanishvili Theatre for six years.
Bank Republic, member of Société Générale Group since 2006, is one of the most successful banking institutions in Georgia. Established in 1991, the bank enjoys leading position in the retail and corporate market. Via its 37 branches, the bank serves its clients in observance of the principles of professionalism, innovation and team spirit.
Société Générale is one of the largest European financial services groups. Established in 1864, the group provides financial services to more than 33 million clients in 77 countries worldwide. Thanks to its strategy of financial solidity and sustainable growth, Société Générale succeeds in achieving its goal – to be recognized on its markets, chosen for the quality and commitment of its teams.