Nodar Khaduri will Participate in The EBRD’s Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors and Business Forum
Published: May 8, 2013 | 12:02 pm
(CNA)- On May 8 Nodar Khaduri, Minister of Finance of Georgia left for Turkey on a business visit. The minister will take part in the annual meeting of board governors and business forum of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD).
Nodar Khaduri as the current Vice Chair of Board of Governors from Georgia will deliver a speech during the EBRD’s annual meeting.
In the frame of the business visit the Minister will meet Suma Chakrabarti, President of the EBRD, also Philip Bennett, First Vice President and Chief Operating Officer, EBRD.
Khaduri will meet with the representatives from The OPEC Fund for International Development (OFID) of the Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries (OPEC), delegation from Taiwan. Talks will be held with the Jeff Baker, Director of the U.S. Treasury Department, International Affairs, Europe and Eurasia.
Khaduri will also hold bilateral meetings with the representatives from Deutsche Bank and Citigroup and Euromoney magazine.