New Car for USD 249 a month with Bank of Georgia’s Auto Loan
Published: May 15, 2013 | 3:04 pm
(CNA)-Bank of Georgia, the leading commercial bank in the country, gives consumers a unique opportunity to purchase new cars with best conditions.  To buy Toyota Corolla Comfort+ or Toyota Corolla Elegance consumers can fill in the application at the automobile center and enjoy USD 249 auto loan per month, only ID is required. In addition to the loan the bank also offers the consumers 1-year insurance or 9-month zero percent period as a gift. In the frame of the offer consumers can exchange their old car into a new one as well. Bank of Georgia lets consumers take cars for a free test-drive, to get included call: 2 522 022.
Prices of the models offered should also be stressed:  $18,800-Toyota Corolla Comfort, $19,600-Toyota Corolla Elegance. The prices are the lowest on the above-mentioned models for the last three years.
• How safe is it to Swim in Tbilisi?