National Tourism Administration Hotline
Published: August 9, 2013 | 10:54 am
How has the National Tourism Administration hotline been functioning so far? The service has been available since 1 August, and provides both local and foreign tourists with information about the sights and events. The administration’s representative Varlam Badzaghua has told TV3 that the previously existing low standards in customer service have necessitated the establishment of the hotline. According to him, the majority of the calls to the hotline come from foreign visitors, who mainly request information about restaurants, hotels and cultural sites. Mr. Badzaghua adds that the service is currently being trialled, and will be expanded from September, to include the possibility for customers to register their observations and complaints. The hotline service is being provided by the telephone company Global One.
• Paradox Georgia Claims SMS Advertising is Efficient
• Who will go on the Warsaw Stock Market?