Marketing Kingdom- Bank of Georgia Hosts a Large-Scale Marketing Event
Published: November 12, 2012 | 11:52 am
On November 12-13 Bank of Georgia, the leading commercial bank in Georgia, hosts Marketing Kingdom- a large scale marketing event taking place in Georgia for the first time. Marketing and sales directors of the leading companies like Novartis, Go Viral, PepsiCo, Yahoo!, American Express, Philips, Sony Music Entertainment, Oralce და TripAdvisor will deliver speeches during the event before over 160 guests from Georgia.
Bank of Georgia, the owner of the leading brand, is an exclusive creative partner of the event. Communications and sales managers of the leading companies operating in Georgia will have an opportunity to listen to the presentations on the following topics: the role of the social media and its interaction with consumers, social media marketing tendencies, usage of nee media channels, efficient working methods with buyers.
Marketing Kingdom organizer is The P World, the company that holds the largest-scale marketing events in Europe. Official portal of the event is marketer.ge, official radio partner- Radio Fortuna, media partners- Info Tbilisi and Georgia Today.
• President of Georgia: “With a Good Promotion Grape Price Per 1 kg will Reach GEL 2”