Published: May 9, 2013 | 2:14 pm
Business Loans from Bank of Georgia
(CNA)- Bank of Georgia, the leading commercial bank in the country, announced the lowest interest rate offer on business loans. Everyone who will switch to Bank of Georgia or use the bank’s business loan till July 15 will get lowest interest rate starting from 9.99%. Those whose credit history and income that meet the bank’s requirements, has an opportunity to enjoy lowest rate long-term business loan in GEL without any additional expenses and currency rate risk.
It’s important to stress that the low interest rate can be further lowered. The business loan interest rate that starts from 9.9% is linked to the National Bank of Georgia’s refinance rate, which is changeable and is defined by NBG monthly. Thus, if the national bank sets lower rate, business loan interest rate will also lower and may be less that 9.99%. Detailed information on NBG’s rates is available at: http://nbg.gov.ge/index.php?m=555.
Bank of Georgia’s lowest rate long-term business loan in national currency is available both for physical and juridical persons who are willing to cover other financial obligations, current and long-term business actives, purchase real estate, start renovation or altogether. For juridical persons business loan volume is defined from GEL 30 000 to GEL 1 000 000 and for physical persons-from GEL 30 000 to GEL 300 000.