Kakha Kaladze got Informed about the Statistics on Unfair Subscribers
Published: March 28, 2013 | 1:47 pm
(CNA)-Kakha Kaladze, Minister of Energy and Natural Resources of Georgia visited KazTransGas-Tbilisi and got informed about the statistics on unfair subscribers in Tbilisi.
In January-March of the current year the company revealed six unfair subscribers in commercial sector who were consuming gas illegally. KazTransGas-Tbilisi suffered GEL 32 125 losses.
Also, in January the company revealed 170 unfair subscribers who have to pay GEL 83 513, in February 250 subscribers with due 64 259 payment and in March their number was 199 and the payment to be made 25 327.
The company warned the unfair subscribers in accordance to the Administrative Code of Georgia, Article 96 and asked them to cover the damage. All the companies who violated the payment procedures are obliged to cover the losses of KazTransGas within the set period of time. Otherwise, the company will seize gas supply to them.