High Demand on New Energy Drinks
Published: August 19, 2013 | 9:31 am
Has there been a high demand for the new brands of energy drinks on the market? The energy drink brand Wilder, produced by the company Zedazeni, has been available on the market since April. According to a company spokesman, there has been an increasing demand on this product both in Georgia and abroad, although he was unable to provide precise sales figures. According to the spokesman, quality is the main factor for the consumers in Georgia, and Wilder satisfies all standards in this regard. Similarly, there has been a reported increase in the demand on the German energy drink Effect, which has been on sale at the supermarket chain Smart for 3 months. According to a spokesman at Smart, sales are high, though once again, no figures have been specified. He states that Effect was not brought onto the market specifically to provide competition to other brands, but that sales have exceeded all expectations so far.