Georgian-Polish Business Forum
Published: July 17, 2013 | 8:04 pm
On 23 July, at 10:30, Hotel Citadines will host a meeting between Polish businessmen and members of the Georgian business circles, organised by the Georgian and Polish Chambers of Commerce and Industry, and the Polish Embassy in Georgia. The Polish delegation includes representatives from the Kostrzyn-Słubice Special Economic Zone (located along the Polish-German border), who are interested in establishing trade relations with Georgian companies.
The Polish delegation represents the following areas: food products and packaging technologies; manufacture of furniture; meat industry; veterinary medicine; agricultural equipment and parts; manufacture of special transportation devices for mines.
Companies interested in attending can contact the International Relations Department of the Georgian Chamber of Commerce and Industry.