Georgian Beer Company Received 4 Gold Medals at Sochi International Exhibition
Published: June 5, 2013 | 7:18 am
(CNA)-Georgian Beer Company received 4 gold medals at 22nd Sochi international exhibition where refreshments were also exhibited together with beer. 164 refreshment producers participated in the expo.
Earlier, in February Georgian Beer Company received 2 gold and 3 silver medals at the 20th international exhibition in Moscow.
“Zedazeni Brewery was opened last spring. From the very beginning we gave a promise to create the production Georgia would be proud of. We have everything to keep the word: high quality raw material, modern production technologies, amazing workforce and above all that unique Zedazeni water. Thus, we’re proud of our production. What we need now is the international recognition y winning at global expos. Winning medals at Sochi didn’t come as a surprise; it’s just another step to acknowledging our advantages worldwide,” stated Kakha Paichadze, Commercial Director of Georgian Beer Company.