Express Online- Bank of Georgia’s Brand New Internet Banking Offer
Published: April 17, 2013 | 3:41 pm
(CNA)-Bank of Georgia, the leading commercial bank in the country, announced the launch of a brand new internet banking-Express Online. Express Online is distinguished with its customer-tailored design, brand new unique features, fast speed, safety and it’s simple to use.  Express Online offers its consumers everything a modern internet bank has to.
Everything on one page- All the functions of Express Online are placed on one page. Thus, consumers do not have to switch pages while searching for concrete options or conduct operations in different windows.
Individual fitting, placing and naming- Consumers can manage internet banking functions placement design themselves.
Twice fast internet- Express Online is downloaded twice fast. By clicking once you can make several payments and conduct various transactions; mobile phone account can also be filled without pointing the provider.
Safer- Express Online is distinguished with best safety system, including 120-byte safety certificate. Internet access is simple. Same username and password that consumers use for ibank and mobile bank can be used here. Consumers who do not use Bank of Georgia’s internet banking will be given username and password at the bank’s service centers.  Express Online is accessible from any internet browser.