Energy Installment by Bank of Georgia
Published: May 16, 2012 | 9:44 am
Bank of Georgia announced the launch of a new product- Energy Installment. Those who will use the bank’s instant installment service till June 30 will receive 3 kWh electricity as a gift per GEL10 installment. The only requirement for getting eligible for Energy Installment while making a purchase at the shops included in the bank’s network is to present an ID.
Bank of Georgia offers one of the widest net of installment with best flexible client-oriented conditions. Physical persons from 20 to 70 year age range with monthly income of minimum GEL 200 can apply for Energy Installment. The volume of loan is from GEL 200 to GEL 5000 and the maturation of the loan- from 3 to 24 months.
No later than in 15 calendar days after approving the installment, the bank will transfer relative money (3 kWh per 10 GEL) to the consumer’s account.