Commerzbank to Open Representative Office in Georgia
Published: May 22, 2012 | 10:04 am
A high ranking delegation of Commerzbank AG Head office, headed by Mr.  Christof Gabriel Maetze – Member of the Executive Management  Board and Global Head of Financial Institutions will visit Georgia on May 21st and 22nd, 2012.
Mr. Maetze will be accompanied by:
Mr. Per Fischer – Senior Managing Director and Head of Financial Institutions CEE/Turkey, Russia/Belarus, CIS, Baltics and Mongolia
Mr. Axel Bommersheim – Managing Director and senior Relationship manager for Ukraine, Caucasus, central Asia and Mongolia
Mr. Dirk Schulze – Managing Director and Head of Financial Institutions Group Risk
Ms. Lusine Terjan – Relationship Manager CIS Baltics and myself  – Dr. Marco Graff – Director and Senior Representative.
During the visit there are meetings scheduled with officials from political and economic society of the Republic of Georgia.
One very important issue will be the official opening of the Representative Office of Commerzbank in Georgia to take place on 22nd of May in Metekhi Sheraton Palace Hotel.
Before the opening reception Mr. Maetze will held a pressconference for Georgian journalists to answer questions with regard to Commerybanks acitvities and plans in the Caucasus region.