Caucasus Build 2013-18th Largest Construction and Interior Expo
Published: May 13, 2013 | 2:19 pm
(CNA)-On May 15-18 Expo Georgia will host the 18th largest construction and Interior exhibition at its N 4, 5, 6, 11 pavilions.
Organizer: Expo Georgia exhibition center
Exhibition partners:  Tuyap Fairs and Exhibitions Organization Inc.-Turkey, Expo Partner sp. z.o.o.-Poland.
Over 150 companies from 14 countries participate in the exhibition: Israel, Czech Republic, Poland, Iran, Turkey, Belarus, Azerbaijan, Ukraine, Latvia, UAE, Armenia, Italy and Germany. Lots of new companies will be present first time on Georgian market. The exhibition will cover the following directions: Construction, construction materials, heavy industry and equipment, architecture and mechanical systems, décor and interior, conditioners and cooling systems, gardening and landscape design.
The aim of the exhibition is to give an opportunity to new companies to learn the local market and to give a chance to existing companies to further strengthen their positions and establish relations with consumers. On their part, consumers will be able to get informed about the news on one site. At this unique exhibition you can see all the necessary construction and renovation technique gathered at one place.