Bank Republic to Award The Winner of The Dancing With The Stars Project with GEL 5 000 on Deposit More
Published: April 30, 2012 | 8:53 am
Bank Republic will award the winner (dancer, not the star) of the Dancing With The Starts project with GEL 5 000 on deposit more.
“Bank Republic is the sponsor of the Georgian version of an international cultural entertainment TV Show Dancing With The Starts. It’s a very popular TV Show viewed by the representatives of all generations,” declared Ramaz Kukuladze, Commercial Director of Bank Republic.
The participants of the show are gathered at the Bank Republic room, which is broadcast live. “The room decoration is similar to the one in the TV commercial of our unique product Deposit More; this is the room for those who are willing to get more,” Kukuladze noted.
According to the Commercial Director of Bank Republic, the participants of the show as well as the viewers will be offered lots of surprises from Bank Republic.
“Our Bank continues offering wide range of saving products to clients. Deposit More is a flexible product letting deposit holders make their short- and long-term financial plans and enjoy a high interest rate,” said Kukuladze.
Deposit More is more than an ordinary deposit.  Upon opening an ordinary deposit, it is difficult to define in advance the rate of interest that will accrue to the deposit after its prolongation. If you open ‘More’ Deposit you will know in advance the rate by which the deposit interest will increase each time the deposit term is extended.
After Opening 3-, 6- or 12-month Deposit More, deposit holders can prolong its term for several times and get more and more benefit each time it is extended.
Webpage : www.br.ge
Société Générale is one of the largest European financial services groups. Established in 1864, the group provides financial services to more than 133 million individual, corporate and institutional clients in 85 countries worldwide. Thanks to its strategy of financial solidity and sustainable growth, Société Générale succeeds in achieving its goal – to be recognized on its markets, chosen for the quailty and commitment of its teams.