Bank Republic Participated in USAID EPI Event
Published: March 2, 2012 | 3:03 pm
On February 28, 2012, Bank Republic participated in the USAID Economic Prosperity Initiative (EPI) event held in Expo Georgia, Tbilisi.
Micro and small business advisors of Bank Republic introduced the novelties offered by the bank to the invitees – representatives of production, services and agriculture sectors, as well as other areas of the economy.
The entrepreneurs found it interesting to learn about Bank Republic’s business loans with up to 12 months of grace period and low interest rate (from 12%). Attractive conditions for cooperation combined with free business administration seminars were perceived by businessmen as convenient means to develop their businesses.
The event aimed at facilitating the dialog between business sector and financial service providers was attended by leading banks, consultancy and leasing companies as well.
About Bank Republic
Bank Republic, member of Société Générale Group since 2006, is one of the most successful banking institutions in Georgia. Established in 1991, the bank enjoys leading position in the retail and corporate market. Via its 38 branches, the bank serves its clients in observance of the principles of professionalism, innovation and team spirit.