Bank Republic Participated in Profession and Education Forum
Published: April 8, 2012 | 7:58 am
On April 5, 2012, Bank Republic participated in the profession and education fair hosted by the French School of Caucasus.
Bank Republic team members introduced the bank and its activities to the invitees – students of private international schools in Tbilisi, aged between 13 and 15, who attended the fair to prepare themselves for the decision to choose future profession. They met with the representatives of 60 different professions from various spheres of economy at the forum.
The youngsters from 6 international schools found it interesting to learn about Bank Republic’s staffing, recruitment, promotion and training processes, as well as the number of available job positions. The forum helped them to see the link between their education and the opportunity to be employed by reputable international institutions such as Société Générale.