Bank of Georgia’s Fastest Express Instalments
Published: November 7, 2013 | 7:33 pm
Tbilisi, 7 November 2013 – the Bank of Georgia, the leading bank in Georgia, has today announced the founding of new Express instalment payment system. The system can be used by anyone who has taken out and successfully repaid an Express loan at least once, and is in possession of a Bank of Georgia debit card. With the Express instalments, the customer will be able to obtain goods and services faster than with any other instalment payment system on the market.
It is very easy to use Express instalments. The customer will receive an SMS text message confirming the setting up of instalments, containing a unique code. Then the customer will go to the trading or service unit, where they will pay for the goods of their choice with their plastic card, and indicate the unique code.
The maximum amount of Express instalments is GEL 300, and the duration is 12 months. Customers can activate Express instalments within a month of receiving the unique code.