Bank of Georgia’s Consumers will additionally get Express Scores for Free
Published: May 28, 2013 | 2:06 pm
(CNA)- Bank of Georgia, the leading commercial bank in the country, launched a new campaign. Those who will conduct operations with any types of plastic card (except American Express®) through www.ibank.ge  and www.eonline.ge mobile bank and SMS banking will get 10 Express scores for each operation performed. Thus, if in the past Express scores were collected only with Express scores from now on consumers will also get them in the frame of the campaign while using any other type of plastic card for conducting remote operations. The campaign gives consumers double benefit-fast and convenient services and gifts. Express cards will be collected while conducting the following operations: money transaction within own accounts, Bank of Georgia’s account, municipal and other payments, Elva transfer.
With the collected Express scores consumers will be able to travel with municipal transport and fill in mobile accounts, utilities, fixed telephony, cable TV and Internet service costs. Consumers who do not own Express Card can visit Bank of Georgia’s service centers and get it instantly.