Bank of Georgia to Launch Zolotaya Korona Money Transfer System
Published: February 8, 2012 | 12:01 pm
February 8, 2012- Bank of Georgia, one of the leading commercial banks in Georgia, has launched Zolotaya Korona money transfer system. Zolotaya Korona offers money transfer services in the following countries: Azerbaijan, Armenia, Belarus, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kirgizstan, Moldova, Tajikistan, Russia, Uzbekistan and Ukraine, – and all that without a banking account opening requirement. Bank of Georgia operates Zolotaya Korona money transfer service online and takes only 5 minutes.
In order to send money via Zolotaya Korona, the sender has only to note the country of recipient. Money transfer is available both USD and Euro.
Bank of Georgia offers a wide range of money transfer services to its clients: Western Union, Ria, Elva, MoneyGram, Contact, Anelik, InterExpress, Unistream and Bistraya Pochta. Bank of Georgia’s clients are also able to resend their money transfers to their plastic cards or current deposits both by call center and ATM services. The only requirement is to have Bank of Georgia’s plastic card or current deposit.
For more information visit www.sb.ge or call 2 444 444.