Bank of Georgia Launches New Offer on Business Loans
Published: July 31, 2012 | 10:13 am
Bank of Georgia, the leading commercial bank in the country, announced the launch of a new offer on SME loans. Those who will use Bank of Georgia’s new product starting from tomorrow till October, 31, will have privileges to get up to USD  500 000 loan with 3 months of zero interest rate. This will allow SMEs to manage their financial resources with flexible conditions and to use the money saved for the further expansion of businesses.
All juridical persons, who are willing to cover other financial liabilities or are intended to acquire real estate, make renovation works, are eligible to apply for Bank of Georgia’s new offer of SME loans. Consumers, who already operate businesses, can cover current expenditures. The amount of the loan is from USD 1000 to USD 500 000. The loan is available both in Lari and Euro.
For more information, visit: www.sb.ge
• Georgia Becomes the 3rd largest beneficiary of EIB financing in the EU Eastern Neighborhood with Signing EUR 170 Mln Loan