Bank of Georgia’s Consumers will be Gifted for Every 4th Money Transfer
Published: October 17, 2012 | 9:14 am
Bank of Georgia, the leading commercial bank in the country, launched a new action on money transfers on October 16. Consumers who will use the bank’s money transfer service till February 1 (send or receive) will be gifted a gift coupon for each transfer. In case of collecting four coupons, consumers will receive orange watch from the bank as a present. Money transfers with the volume of 400 items will be considered, in accordance with the currency. It should be noted that the system automatically registers consumers while conducting send or receive money transfer and it won’t be necessary to provide the coupons for getting the present.
Money transfers can be conducted through Bank of Georgia’s service centers as well as via SMS Banking, telephone banking (call center: 2 444 444) and ATMs.
Bank of Georgia offers the widest option of money transfer service: Anelik, Elva, Contact, Ria, Unistream, Interexpress, Bistraya Pochta, Western Union, Leade, MoneyGram, Zolotaja Korona.