Bank Constanta Presented Its Newly Opened and Renovated Branches
Published: November 26, 2012 | 11:21 am
Bank Constanta held a presentation of its renovated Station branch (Tbilisi, 137, Tsinamdzgvrishvili Str.) on November 22. Earlier on November 19, 20, 21, the bank held presentations of the renovated branches in regions: Senaki (176, Rustaveli Str.), Kutaisi service center (31 Paliashvili Str.) and Zestaponi (27, Agmashenebeli Str.)
The above-mentioned branches and service centers are designed in accordance with Bank Constanta’s new concept, creating cozy and friendly atmosphere and offering maximum comfortable services.
At the new concept designed branches and service centers people will have an opportunity to get acquainted with the portraits of Georgian band masters and enjoy the photos of different regions of Georgia. All that serves for sharing information among the regions, which is the part of Bank Constanta’s one of the main directions oriented at the promotion of Georgian folklore.
Bank Constanta’s service centers represent outlets, which are subsidiary to the closest branch and provide Tbilisi population with simple access to banking products. Thus, people are offered all types of banking services without no necessity to leave their district.
Till the end of the month Bank Constanta will open one more service center, more concretely, on November 21 the bank will hold a presentation of a service center located at Lilo Fair.
“Branch expansion is an irreversible process. Till the end of the year Bank Constanta plans to open several new service centers throughout the country and we’ll also renovate the existing ones. The process is not only about increasing the number of the branches. The bank has worked out a brand new identity concept of branch structure offering comfortable and high-class services to consumers. I believe, the opening of new service centers will further assist Tbilisi population to develop their businesses,” declared Levan Lebanidze, General Director of Bank Constanta.