Bank Constanta Opened Two New Service Centers in Tbilisi
Published: September 17, 2012 | 10:41 am
Bank Constanta opened two new service centers on September 13-14 in Tbilisi. According to the bank, growth demand on Bank Constanta’s products has conditioned the launch of the new service centers.
Bank Constanta opened a new service center in Navtlughi (Moscow Ave.) on September 13 and another one was opened in Vake (8, Chavchavadze Ave.) on September 14.
Both service centers are designed in accordance with Bank Constanta’s new concept, creating cozy and friendly atmosphere and offering maximum comfortable services.
At the new concept designed service centers people will have an opportunity to get acquainted with the portraits of Georgian band masters and enjoy the photos of different regions of Georgia. All that serves for sharing information among the regions, which is the part of Bank Constanta’s one of the main directions oriented at the promotion of Georgian folklore.
Bank Constanta’s service centers represent outlets, which are subsidiary to the closest branch and provide Tbilisi population with simple access to banking products. Thus, people are offered all types of banking services without no necessity to leave their district.
“Branch expansion is an irreversible process. Till the end of the year Bank Constanta plans to open several new service centers throughout the country and we’ll also renovate the existing ones.. The process is not only about increasing the number of the branches. The bank has worked out a brand new identity concept of branch structure offering comfortable and high-class services to consumers. I believe, the opening of new service centers will further assist Tbilisi population to develop their businesses,” declared Levan Lebanidze, General Director of Bank Constanta.