Bank Constanta Opened Two New Service Centers in Regions
Published: September 11, 2012 | 11:07 am
Bank Constanta opened two new service centers on September 6-7 in regions. According to the bank, growth demand on Bank Constanta’s products has conditioned the launch of the new service centers in Kakheti and Kvemo Kartli.
Bank Constanta opened a new service center in Martkopi (Kvemo Lartli) on September 6 and another one was opened in Kabali (Kakheti) on September 7.
Both service centers are designed in accordance with Bank Constanta’s new concept, creating cozy and friendly atmosphere and offering maximum comfortable services.
Bank Constanta’s service centers represent outlets, which are subsidiary to the closest branch and provide village population with simple access to banking products. Locals are offered all types of banking services without no necessity to leave the village.
“Branch expansion is an irreversible process. Till the end of 2012 Bank Constanta plans to open several service centers in Georgia. The process is not only about increasing the number of the branches. The bank has worked out a brand new identity concept of branch structure offering comfortable and high-class services to consumers. I believe, the opening of new service centers will further assist the local population to develop their businesses,” declared Levan Lebanidze, General Director of Bank Constanta.